HomeBuy Tickets

 

 

Sponsors

Join Alaska Junior Theater as we applaud our sponsors! Please support our sponsors and thank them for supporting arts education in our community.

Become a sponsor today! Contact Lainie Dreas.

Atwood Foundation ConocoPhillips

Alaska State Council on the Arts Crossroads Productions Light & Sound GCI
MOASpon

 

 Alaska Center for the Performing Arts

Jacqueline Holzman, Frank Jeffries & Jordan Jeffries

Jacqueline Carr
The Carr Foundation

Anchorage Daily News Wells Fargo

Tina Pidgeon

       

AVIS Barnard & Rachel Gottstein Haf & Haf, Inc.
AVIS

Alaska Tech Services
Michael Buzinski*

Lainie Dreas+

Lorrie & Morris Horning
(AJT Founders)
Tony & Mary Jackson*
Christie Watson & Ryan Jaramillo*
Teri & Jim Kostka*
Soroptimist International of Anchorage on Cook Inlet

Alaska Public Media • Apache Corporation • Brenda Arthur* • Bagoy’s Florist • Connie Chambers • Tyrone & Yvonne Charles* • Credit Union 1 • Color Art Printing • Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Alaska Chapter • Gallo’s Mexican Restaurant & Cantina • Ed & Karen Gasque* • Mike & Deanna James* • Kaleidoscape Play Studio • Sean & Zobia Kennedy* • James Kostka • Lynden Family of Companies • Keystone Wealth Management at UBS • Kris Palmatier* • Henry & Juna Penney • Heather & Lucas Saltzman* • Jill & Brian Singleton* • Carla & David Wight • Brian & Karen Worthington* •

Sandy & Dwayne Adams • Alaska Clinical Skin Care, LLC • Margo Bellamy • Nate & Kristie Benson • Bosco’s • Patty Brown • Vee & Franklin Bruno • Ellen Call • Casa Centinela • William Chambers • Lucian Childs • Classic Toys • Al Dreas & Toni LaChappelle • Barbara & Richard Edwards • Laura & Ross Emerson • Fred Meyer Community Rewards • Don Gomes & Annie Holt • Great Harvest Bread Company • Renata Hoskins & Craig Mollerstuen • Pita Jelley Benz & Larry Benz • Mike & Sue Joyce • K & L Distributors • Todd Kim • Dave & Cassie Kosinski • Gina & Ken Luckey • Patricia McAdoo • Maryellen Moreno • Ann Morgester • John O’Hara-ReMax Properties • Kerry & Connie Ozer • Lisa Parker, Steve Horn, & Nick Horn • Joe Romanosky* • Side Street Espresso • Alexander & Susan Slivka • Deanna & Richard Teders • Richard & Janet Tillman • Shelly Wade & Dave Soquet • Stacy Walker • Shauna & Jake Zollner •

Anonymous • Arctic Mermaid Mosaics • Toni Bausman • Andrea Beans • Allison Biastock • Emily Blahous • Anna Brawley • Jason Butler • Joshua & Anelis Comeau • Jacob Delgado • Sheryl Douglas • Mara Ferderber • Stephen Ford • Erich Foster • Jilene Galle • Staci Gulsvig • Stephanie Jophnson • Andrew & Celeste Long • Susan Lundgren • Tina Lynch • Chris Mahlberg • Paula & Mike McCarroll • Ryli Meehan • Nargis Mesyagutova • Russ & Tish Millette • Ellen Nash • Jazlyn O’Neill-Pascua • Carl Propes • Lauren Sharrock • Darcy Skinner • Pam Tanora • Lew Ullmer • UnWined • Stephen Waalkes • Donna H. Williams • Chad & Josie Wilson • Ann Wingquest • Marta Zukowska •


 

Thank you to our many generous community supporters.

 

Additional support by the Alaska State Council for the Arts, the Atwood Foundation, the Municipality of Anchorage, the National Endowment for the Arts and WESTAF.

| HOME PAGE |     © 2013 Alaska Junior Theater | 430 W 7th Ave, Suite 30 | Anchorage, AK 99501 | P: (907) 272-7546 | F: (907) 272-3035
Website Authored by
GRAFX communications